Концерти в Градината на гражданите 
Spotlight
31-05-202130-09-2021

Концерти в Градината на гражданите  

Брюксел
Градина на гражданите

Отделете малко време, за да си отпочинете и да се потопите в звуците на класическа музика.

30'

Концерти в Градината на гражданите

Брюксел
Градина на гражданите

From Monday to Friday, every day in the Citizens’ Garden you will find classical music performances by different musicians and ensembles.

The line-up includes virtuosos such as Mischa Maisky or rising talents such as Elen Shahinans, a 16-year-old Belgian-Armenian. This is a unique opportunity to see world-renowned musicians from Brussels and beyond perform in an intimate outdoor setting. The programme features an eclectic mix of styles, from classical to opera, jazz and world, so there is something for everybody to enjoy.

The Citizens’ Garden opened to the public in 2020 as a green oasis amid the bustling European Quarter. Housed in the grounds of the former residence of painter Antoine Wiertz, the European Parliament has helped to preserve Brussels’ heritage by restoring the garden. The concerts hark back to the soirées and gatherings organised by the 19th century Belgian artist, who modelled the garden on ancient Greece and Rome.

График

26.05.2021 - 30.06.2021 01.07.2021 - 16.07.2021 01.09.2021 - 30.09.2021
13.00 - 13.30 18.00 - 18.30 13.00 - 13.30
26.05.2021 - 30.06.2021
13.00 - 13.30
01.07.2021 - 16.07.2021
18.00 - 18.30
01.09.2021 - 30.09.2021
13.00 - 13.30

Моля, имайте предвид, че по време на концертите ще трябва да носите хирургична маска и да следвате насоките за социално дистанциране. Концертите са безплатни, но броят на участниците ще бъде ограничен до 100 души. Желателно е да пристигнете достатъчно рано и да се настаните преди началото на концерта.

В случай на лошо време ще бъдат предприети подходящи мерки. Съобщенията за проявите ще бъдат публикувани възможно най-рано на страницата „Visit European Parliament“ във „Фейсбук“.

Programme: May

Week 5
  1. : Elina Buksa, violin
  2. : Emilie Tack, mezzo-soprano and Philippe Malfeyt, lute and theorbe
    • www.emilietack.com/
    • www.discogs.com/artist/1474018-Philippe-Malfeyt?noanv=1
    • Henry Purcell Music for a while (Z.583)
    • Henry Purcell Since from my Dear Astrea’s Sight (Z.627)
    • Henry Purcell O Solitude, my Sweetest Choice (Z.406)
    • Henry Purcell Nymphs and Shepherds (Z.600)
    • John Dowland In Darkness Let me Dwell
    • John Dowland Dear, if you Change
    • Anon. In a Garden so Green
    • Anon. The Dark is my Delight
  3. : Quentin Dujardin
    • All music composed by Quentin Dujardin
  4. : Florian Delporte, accordion
    • Jimmy Benesso Pièce d’inspiration Hongroise
    • Vladislav Semyonov Don Rhapsodie (Pièce en 3 mouvements)
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata et Fugue BWV 565 en Ré mineur
  5. : Astor Klezmen Trio (Joëlle Strauss, violon/chant, Marc Grauwels, flûte, Christophe Delporte, accordéon)
    • www.astorklezmertrio.com/
    • Trad Bulgare Doyna - Bulgare
    • Trad Polonais Tabakiera
    • Trad Rom Pas O Panori
    • Trad Bulgare Heyser - Bulgare
    • W. Popp Air Bohémien Russe
    • Trad Ukrainien Plywe Kacza Po Tysyni
    • Trad Roumain Sirba
    • Yiddish Charleston Kum leybke tantsn

Programme: June

Week 1
  1. : Sevak Avanesyan, cello, and Hrachya Avanesyan, violin
  2. : Adrien La Marca, viola
    • www.adrienlamarca.org/
    • Programme "Humanisme et Renouveau"
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne
    • Christoph Willibald Gluck Mélodie des Bienheureux
    • Henry Vieuxtemps Capriccio
    • Pablo Casals Chant des oiseaux
    • Edith Piaf Sous le ciel de Paris
  3. : Marc Grauwels, flute and Sarah Mouradoglou, marimba
    • www.naxos.com/person/Sarah_Mouradoglou/
    • Payton Mac Donald Prelude no 1 (Marimba /flute)
    • Kevork Andonian A longing for joy (Marimba/flute) (written for Grauwels and Mouradoglou)
    • Payton Mac Donald Devil Dance (Bongos /flute)
    • Keiko Abe Mi-Chi (Marimba solo)
    • Ravi Shankar The Enchanted Morning (Dancing Raga) (Marimba/flute)
  4. : Trio Bayan (Christophe Delporte, accordion, Philippe Hacardieux, accordion and Adrien Tyberghien, contrabass)
    • www.christophedelporte.com/bayantrio
    • Traditional Gypsy Les deux guitares
    • Aram Khachaturyan La danse du Sabre
    • Traditional Irish Air
    • Hubert Giraud Sous le ciel de Paris
    • Carlos Gardel Por una cabeza
    • Traditional Greek Syrtos Oduros
    • Traditional Russian/Gypsy Les yeux noirs
    • Traditional Klezmer Lekho Neraneno
  5. : Clarias - Clarinet quartet (Géraldine Fastré, Mathieu Roskam, Valentin Dubrux, Romuald Tenti)
    • www.quatuorclarias.be/
    • George Gershwin 3 Préludes
    • Eduardo Iturralde González Suite Hellénique
    • Astor Piazzolla Oblivion
    • Mike Curtis A Klezmer Wedding
    • Zequinha de Abreu Tico tico
Week 2
  1. : Davide Picci, guitar (Young Talent)
    • Giulio Regondi Air Variè de l’opera de V. Bellini “Capuleti e Montecchi”
    • Vicente Asencio “Collectici Intim”
    • Agustín Barrios Confesion
  2. : Quentin Dujardin, guitar, Olivier Kier Ourio, cromatic harmonica
  3. : Nicolas Dupont, violin and Jill Jeschek, flutes
    • www.nicolasdupont.eu/
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Duo for two flutes K. 156 N°1
    • Pēteris Vasks Sommertänze for two violins
    • Wilfried Westerlinck (déd. à J. Jeschek & N. Dupont, 2021) Brindilles/Sprokkelhout - 4 miniatures gracieuses
    • Béla Bartók 44 Duos for two violins Sz. 98
  4. : Roby Lakatos and his ensemble
  5. : Elina Buksa, violin and Kacper Nowak, cello
  6. : Tobias Feldmann, violin
    • www.tobias-feldmann.com/
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No. 2 in d Minor BWV 1004
      • Allemande
      • Courante
      • Sarabande
      • Gigue
      • Ciaccona
Week 3
  1. : POSTPONED DUE TO BAD WEATHER Greg Houben Trio (Greg Houben, trompette, bugle, chandt; Quentin Liegeois, guitar; Samuel Gerstmans, double bass)
    • Program to be confirmed
  2. : POSTPONED DUE TO BAD WEATHER Dominique Corbiau, countertenor, Élise Gäbele, soprano with "La Camerata Sferica" (Corentin Dellicour, violoncello; Raphaël Collignon, clavecin; Fabrice Holvoet, théorbe et guitare baroque)
  3. : Joelle Strauss, violinist and singer
  4. : Esmé Quartet
    • www.esmequartet.com
    • Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet No.1
      • Moderato e semplice (D major)
      • Andante cantabile (B♭ major)
      • Scherzo. Allegro non tanto e con fuoco - Trio (D minor)
      • Finale. Allegro giusto - Allegro vivace (D major)
  5. : Sonico Trio (Lysandre Donoso, bandoneon; Camilo Cordoba, guitar; Ariel Eberstein, double bass)
Week 4
  1. : Marc Grauwels, flute
    • www.marcgrauwels.be
    • Georg Philipp Telemann “Fantasy” n° 2 in a minor for flute solo
      • Adagio
      • Allegro
      • Largo
      • Allegro
    • Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach Sonate nr 3 en La mineur pour violoncelle et continuo
      • Adagio
      • Allegro
      • Allegro
    • Louis Philippe Drouet Duetto "Bench'io vissi sempre in pene"
    • Astor Piazzolla “2 Etudes” for flute solo
  2. : Sonico Quartet (Lysandre Donoso, bandoneon; Stephen Meyer, violin; Ivo de Greef, piano; Ariel Eberstein, double bass)
  3. : Marc Boushkov, violin, Adrien Boisseau, viola and Elia Cohen-Weissert, cello
    • Franz Schubert String Trio in B-flat major, D 471
      • Allegro
      • Andante sostenuto, 3
    • Ernő Dohnányi Sérénade
  4. : Winner of the Brussels Cello Society Competition 2020 (Krzysztof Michalski, Pierre Fontenelle, Jérémy Garbarg)
    • Jean-Baptiste Barrière Duo Sonata in G major
    • Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infant défunte
    • Henry Mancini Moon River
    • Franz Schubert Standchen
    • Paul Ayres Trio on Ich Steh' and Hey Jude
  5. : Sylvia Huang, violin
    • Eugène Ysaÿe Sonata for solo violin, Op. 27 No. 2 in A minor "A Jacques Thibaud"
    • Eugène Ysaÿe Sonata for solo violin, Op. 27 No. 5 in G major "A Mathieu Crickboom"

Programme: July

Week 1
  1. : Slowind Ensemble (Aleš Kacjan, flute; Matej Šarc, oboe; Jurij Jenko, clarinet; Metod Tomac, horn; Miha Mitev, bassoon)
    • In cooperation with the Slovenian Permanent Representation to the European Union in honour of the Slovenian Presidency’s semester.
    • www.slowind.org/en/about/
    • Domenico Scarlatti Two sonatas
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and Allegro in f-minor, K. 594
    • Nina Šenk Obrisi in sence (Silhouettes and Shadows)
    • Aleksander von Zemlinsky Humoreske
  2. : Steve Houben, saxophon and Jean-Louis Rassinfosse
    • REUNION
  3. : Michel Vrydag - Mapping Roots (Michel Vrydag, bass & compositions; Bram Weijters, piano; Daniel Jonkers, drums)
  4. : Aveline Monnoyer, mezzo-soprano and Dominique Corbieau, countertenor and musical director with La Camerata Sferica (Shiho Ono, violin; Raphaël Collignon, harpsichord; Corentin Dellicour, cello)
  5. : Quatuor Alfama & la comédienne Ariane Rousseau
Week 2
  1. : Trio Phalaena (Christophe Delporte, accordion; Isabelle Chardon, violin; Sophoie Hallynck, harp) (postponed due to bad weather)
    • www.phalaena.com/
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Allegro from Concerto (for Organ) n°2 in A minor, BWV593
    • Domenico Scarlatti La primavera, Sonata in D major, K 3
    • Domenico Scarlatti L’inverno, Sonata in F minor, K 519
    • Manuel de Falla Canciones populares españolas
    • Camille Saint-Saëns Danse macabre op 40
  2. : Mischa Maisky (postponed due to bad weather)
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Solo Suite No. 1 in G major BWV 1007
      • Prelude
      • Allemande
      • Courante
      • Sarabande
      • Menuet I / II
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande (from Suite No. 2 in d minor BWV 1008)
    • Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude (from Suite No. 6 in D major BWV 1012)
  3. : Trio Arnold (Shuichi Okada, violin; Manuel Vioque-Judde, viola; and Bumjun Kim, cello) (postponed due to bad weather)
  4. : Mavroudes Troullos, bassoon and Roberta Brambilla, harp (postponed due to bad weather)
    • Ernest Bloch From Jewish Life − Supplication
    • Camille Saint-Saëns Sonate pour Bassoon, op.168
    • Antonio Torriani Divertimento sur des thèmes de Lucia di Lammermoor de G. Donizetti
  5. : Vladyslava Luchenko, violin and German Tcakulov, viola (postponed due to bad weather)
  6. : bel ayre (Lieselot De Wilde, soprano, barrel organ and percussion; Peter Verhelst, guitar and oud) - Part of the Walden Festival
  7. : Philippe Thuriot, accordeon and Carlo Nardozza, trumpet - Part of the Walden Festival

Programme: September

Week 1
  1. : Mavroudes Troullos, bassoon, and Antwerpen Camerata (Orchestra 12 elements)
    • www.mavroudestroullos.com/
    • www.antwerpencamerata.be
    • Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in d RV 481
    • Carlos Brito Dias ´Was birgst du so bang dein Gesicht? - Piece for String Orchestra
    • Franz Schubert String Quartet in d minor D. 810 `Der Tod und das Mädchen - String quartet arranged for string orchestra
  2. : Gaëlle Solal, guitar
    • www.gaelle-solal.com/
    • Pixinguinha (Arrgt. Marco Pereira) Carinhoso
    • Heitor Villa-Lobos Chôros No. 1
    • Heitor Villa-Lobos Mazurka-Chôro
    • Ernesto Nazareth (Arrgt. Gaëlle Solal) Brejeiro
    • Heitor Villa-Lobos Schottish-Chôro
    • Roland Dyens Hommage à Villa-Lobos: IV. Tuhu
    • Elodie Bouny Conversa das flores
  3. : Emilie Tack, mezzo-soprano and Héloïse de Jenlis, harp
    • www.emilietack.com/
    • Claude Debussy Nuit d’étoile Beau soir 3 Chansons de Bilitis Mes longs cheveux descendent Première Arabesque
    • Gabriel Fauré En sourdine Après un rêve Les berceaux
Week 2
  1. : Julie Mossay, soprano and Guy Penson, harpsichord
  2. : Marc Grauwels, flute and Alexandre Debrus, cello
    • www.alexandredebrus.com
    • Johan Sebastian Bach Sonate in C major BWV 1033
      • Andante, Presto
      • Allegro
      • Adagio
      • Menuet 1 & 2
    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Three duos on the Magic flute
    • Johan Halvorsen Passacaglia and Variations after G.Fr.Handel’s suite no6 in G minor
    • Heitor Villa-Lobos Assobio A Jato (The Jet Whistle)
      • Allegro non troppo
      • Adagio
      • Vivo
  3. : Elina Buksa, violin and Koen Claeys, guitar
  4. : Quatuor Hermes (Omer Bouchez, first violin; Elise Liu, second violin; Lou Yung-Hsin Chang, viola; Yan Levionnois, cello)
  5. : Trio Nomada (Noe Inui, violin; Marc Sabbah, viola; David Cohen, cello)
Week 3
  1. : Marie Hallynck, cello and Sophie Hallynck, harp
  2. : Aveline Monnoyer, mezzo soprano, Marc Sabbah, viola and Christiophe Delporte, accordion
    • B or not to B, un voyage existentiel de Brahms à Berio
  3. : Estelle Revaz, cello
    • www.estellerevaz.com
    • Oeuvres pour violoncelle (J.-S. Bach, H. Holliger, X. Dayer, P. Dusapin, K. Penderecki, I.Yun. K. Saariaho, B. A. Zimmermann, L. Berio, S. Gubaidulina, G. Kurtag, W. Lutoslawski, G. Ligeti)
  4. : Emanuele Mammarella, clarinet (Young Talent)
    • https://midis-minimes.be/fr/Concerts-2020-08-19
    • Béla Kovács Hommage à Bach
    • Jörg Widmann Fantasie
    • Béla Kovács Hommage a Debussy
    • Béla Kovács Hommage a De Falla
    • Edison Denisov Sonata for Solo Clarinet
    • Sir James MacMillan From Galloway
    • Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for clarinet solo
  5. : Alissa Margulis, violin, Michael Gutmann, violin
Week 4
  1. : Sevak Avanesyan, cello solo
    • Georgy LigetiSuite for cello solo
    • Gaspar CassadóSuite for Cello Solo
  2. : Philippe Graffin, violin, and Amy Norrington, cello
  3. : Elen Shahinans, violin (Young Talent)
  4. : Quatuor Graffin (Philippe Graffin, violon; Sarah Oates, violon; Tony Nys, alto; Amy Norrington, violoncelle)
    • Antonin Dvorak Waltz op 54.1
    • Claude Debussy Quatuor à cordes
  5. : Desguin Quartet in cooperation with Klara Festival (Wolfram Van Mechelen, violin; Ludovic Bataillie, violin; Rhea Vanhellemont, viola; Pieter-Jan De Smet, cello)
    • www.desguinkwartet.be/
    • Joseph Ryelandt String quartet nr 2 in F minor
    • Danish traditionals (arranged by the Danish String Quartet)
Week 5
  1. : Shuichi Okada (violin) and Stephanie Huang (cello)
    • Johan Sebastian Bach, Excerpts from the 4th Suite
    • Johan Sebastian Bach , Excerpts from Bach's inventions (transcribed for violin/cello)
    • Reinhold Glière, Extracts from the duets
  2. : GOYA Quartet
  3. : Duo Vo'cello (Soumaya Hallak, soprano; Susanne Vermeyen, cello)
    • Vie et amours d’une femme
    • Jules Massenet« Va, Laisse couler mes larmes... » dans Werther
    • Giuseppe Verdi« Addio del passato.. » dans la Traviata
    • Vincenzo Bellini« Casta Diva » dans Norma
    • Improvisation sur des Chants orientaux sacrés et profanes (Syrie) avec bol tibétains et carillons koshi
    • John TavenerAkhmatova songs: Dante and Death
    • Sergei Rachmaninov« Ne poy, krasavitsa, pri mne! »
  4. : Roby Lakatos and his ensemble

Градина на гражданите

Rue Vautier / Vautierstraat 62
B-1050 Брюксел
Белгия

Как да стигнем до там

Гара „Брюксел-Люксембург“ обслужва Европейския парламент.

Wi-fi

Практическа информация

Продължете Вашето посещение

Парламентариум

Брюксел
Парламентариум
60'
6
24

Градина на гражданите

Брюксел
Градина на гражданите

Пленарната зала на Европейския парламент

Брюксел
Пленарната зала
30-90'
10-100
24

„Станция Европа“

Брюксел
„Станция Европа“
15'
1
24